Head of department, Associate Professor, Associate Professor
PhD in Engineering Sciences
-
Speciality:
1997 - Specialists in Metal science and heat treatment of metals (Ural State Technical University) 1999 - Specialists in Economics and enterprise management (Ural State Technical University)
Educational programs:
Disciplines:
- Methodology of Scientific Research
- Basics of the methodology and direction of Scientific Research
- Computer and information technologies in science and industry
- Information technology and services
Total experience (years):
23
Professional experience (years):
20
Additional qualification:
- Advanced training program "Training of scientific and pedagogical personnel from graduate school to of dissertation councils. From the licensing to the accreditation," FSBEE APE "IAPEE", June 2014, 16 hours
- Advanced training program "Management of development program and the program of of international competitiveness," NRU "HSU", July, 16 hours
- Education under the Course "Three-dimensional modeling of parts and assembly units in the Compass -3D", Training center "Softline", August 2014, 72 hours
- Advanced training program " Postgraduate Education in UK", Brunel University London, September 2014, 72 hours
- Advanced training program "Methods and technologies of management of the university in modern conditions" NRU "HSU", October 2015, 72 hours
- Advanced training program "Modern Information Technologies in Higher Education" FSAEI HE "UrFU named after the First President of Russia B.N. Yeltsin", October-November 2017, 72 hours
- Advanced training program "Management of the university’s academic environments" NRU "HSU", Septemder-December 2018, 100 hours
- Advanced training program "Development of a program for the creation of a world-class Ural interregional scientific and educational center", Moscow School of Management SKOLKOVO,11-19 June 2019
- Advanced training program "Training and testing of knowledge of labor protection requirements for managers and specialists of organizations" FSAEI HE "UrFU named after the First President of Russia B.N. Yeltsin", June 2019, 40 hours
- Education under the Course "Applied Data Analysis (Big Data I)", Sberbank Corporate University, December 2019, 16 hours
- Education under the Course "Introduction to Artificial Intelligence", Sberbank Corporate University, December 2019, 16 hours
- Education under the Course "CDO (Chief data officer) - on the basis of data management", Sberbank Corporate University, December 2019, 48 hours
- Advanced training program "CDO (Chief data officer) - on the basis of data management" FSAEI HE "UrFU named after the First President of Russia B.N. Yeltsin", December 2019, 108 hours
- Advanced training program "The basics of Intellectual Property", Innopolis University, April 2020, 24 hours
- Advanced training program "Modern approaches to the organization of the competence profile of a specialist of a new formation (by industry)" FSAEI HE "UrFU named after the First President of Russia B.N. Yeltsin", December 2020, 72 hours
Labor activity:
1997 - graduated from university
1997-2000 - post-graduate studies
2000-2003 - Associate Professor, Department of Heat Treatment and Metal Physics
2009-now - Associate Professor, Department Informational smart technologies
2010-2011 - Department of Youth Science, Head
2012- 2017 - Department of Post-Graduate Studies, Head
2017-now
2014 - now Associate Professor, Department of Heat Treatment and Metal Physics